This Privacy Policy applies to personal data (hereinafter the "Personal Data") processed in connection with your use of the "www. lilimargo.com" website (hereinafter the "Site").

  1. Personal data

All Personal Data collected on the Site are processed in accordance with the French law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties as successively amended, including by the law of 20 June 2018 incorporating Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as any legislation or regulations that may supplement or replace it (hereinafter the "Regulation applicable to Personal Data").

The processing operations relating to your Personal Data and their characteristics are defined in the processing table.

  • Who processes your Personal Data and who has access to it?
  • Responsible for processing

All Personal Data collected on the Site are processed under the responsibility of LILI MARGO, registered with the Nanterre Trade and Companies Registry under number 833348650 and having its registered office at 14 rue Ernest Renan, 92130, Issy les Moulineaux (hereinafter "LILI MARGO" or "we"). Within the meaning of the applicable regulations, LILI MARGO is responsible for the processing concerned.

  • Recipients

Within LILI MARGO, and with regard to each processing operation, your Personal Data is communicated or made accessible only to those persons to whom it is necessary to communicate them for the needs and purposes of the processing operation in question.

Your Personal Data may be communicated to third parties for the purpose of the corresponding processing.

The recipients or categories of recipients of your Personal Data are identified in the processing table.

  • Transfer of Personal Data outside the European Union

Your Personal Data is stored on servers located in the European Union. They are not transferred outside the European Union.

  • What categories of Personal Data do we collect and for what purpose(s)?

In accordance with the applicable Personal Data Regulations, we only process your Personal Data if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The processing of your Personal Data is necessary for the execution of a contract to which you are party, and in particular the execution of your order on the site, or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request;
  • The processing of your Personal Data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on us;
  • The processing of your Personal Data is necessary for the pursuit of our legitimate interests;
  • You have expressly consented to the processing of your Personal Data for one or more specific purposes.

The Personal Data processed by us are listed by purpose in the table of treatments  . We only process your Personal Data for the purposes and in accordance with the legal bases that are brought to your attention in the table of treatments.  

We collect only the Personal Data that is strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes detailed below.

Please note that in order to benefit from certain services and functions on the Site, you will be asked to provide certain Personal Data on a mandatory basis via collection forms. The mandatory nature of the answers is indicated by an asterisk (*) in front of the corresponding box. The data identified as mandatory is necessary in order to benefit from the corresponding functions of the Site. If you do not fill in these fields, you will not be able to access the corresponding functionality.

You are solely responsible for the accuracy of the Personal Data provided.

  • How long do we keep your Personal Data?

We keep your Personal Data only for the time that is strictly necessary for the purpose of the processing. For each treatment, these durations are indicated in the table of treatments.  

  • How are your Personal Data protected?

We are committed to protecting your Personal Data. To this end, we take all physical, technical and organisational measures to prevent any unauthorised or unlawful processing, as well as any accidental loss, destruction or damage to your Personal Data.

  • What are your rights?

You have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit or oppose the processing of your Personal Data, as well as the right to the portability of your Personal Data by formulating your request at the addresses indicated in the "Contact Us" section, under the conditions laid down by the applicable regulations. You must indicate which right you intend to exercise as well as all the details necessary for us to be able to respond to your request.

These rights are exercised under the conditions laid down by the applicable regulations.

  • The right of access means that you may ask us at any time to inform you whether we are processing Personal Data concerning you and, if so, to inform you of the Personal Data concerned and the characteristics of the processing(s) carried out.
  • The right of rectification means that you can ask us to rectify your Personal Data when they are inaccurate. You may also request that your Personal Data, if incomplete, be completed to the extent that this is relevant to the purpose of the processing in question.
  • The right of deletion means that you can ask for your Personal Data to be deleted, in particular when : (i) their retention is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected (ii) your Personal Data are processed on the basis of your consent, you wish to withdraw this consent, and there is no other legal basis that could justify the processing (iii) you have objected to the processing of your Personal Data and you therefore wish them to be deleted (iv) your Personal Data have been processed unlawfully; (v) your Personal Data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under either European Union or French law.
  • The right to limitation means that you can ask us to limit the processing of your Personal Data (i) when you contest the accuracy of your Personal Data for a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of your Personal Data, (ii) when, following a processing operation that has been established as non-compliant, you prefer the limitation of the processing operation to the complete deletion of your Personal Data (iii) when we no longer need your Personal Data for the purposes of processing but they are still necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights; (iv) when you have objected to the processing of your Personal Data and you want us to limit the processing for the time necessary to enable us to verify whether the legitimate reason you invoke is justified. The limitation of processing means that the processing of your Personal Data will then only involve the storage of your corresponding Personal Data. We will then not perform any other operation on your Personal Data in question.
  • The right of opposition means that you may object to the processing of your Personal Data, when such processing is based on the pursuit of LILI MARGO's legitimate interest. The right of opposition is exercised subject to justification of a legitimate reason relating to your particular situation. We will then cease the processing in question unless there are legitimate and compelling reasons justifying the continuation in accordance with the applicable regulations. When your Personal Data is processed for commercial prospecting purposes, you may object at any time to the processing of your Personal Data for this purpose.
  • The right to issue instructions regarding the fate of your data after your death enables you to make known your instructions regarding the storage, deletion and communication of your Personal Data after your death.
  • The right to portability means that you can ask us, under the conditions set out in the applicable regulations, to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit it to you, or to ask us to transmit it directly to a third party of your choice where this is legally and technically possible.

When we process your Personal Data on the basis of your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at the addresses indicated in the "Contact Us" section. However, the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the validity of the processing carried out prior to such withdrawal.

  1. Cookies
  • What is a cookie?

A cookie is a tracer deposited on your device that is used to record information relating to your consultation and browsing on the Site.

We use cookies in order to improve the quality of navigation on the Site. In particular, these cookies enable us to remember and process the products in your shopping basket, to understand and save your preferences for future visits, to evaluate the evolution of advertising, to group data concerning Site traffic and interactions between our Site and Users.

  • Your choices regarding cookies

When you visit our Site for the first time, LILI MARGO informs you of the use of a cookie by means of an information banner. By continuing to browse the Site when this banner is displayed, you consent to the use of this cookie.

You can disable cookies via the settings in your web browser. The procedure for disabling cookies is different for each browser. Below you will find links to the relevant pages for each of the main browsers.

Pour Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html

Chrome : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647 ,

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies ,

To disable cookies on your smartphone, please follow the links below:

For iOS: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265

For Android: https://supportgoogle.com/chrome/topic/3434352

 

  1. Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time.

Once you have provided us with a valid e-mail address, we will notify you of this change by e-mail and provide you with the new version of the Privacy Policy before implementing the change.  We also recommend that you regularly review this Privacy Policy so that you are fully aware of our commitments to the security and protection of your Personal Data.

  1. Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy and how to exercise your rights, you can contact us:

  • by email : contact@lilimargo.com
  • by mail : 14 rue Ernest Renan, 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux, France

If you are not satisfied with the answer provided, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés ("CNIL").

  • by post: Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (National Commission for Data Processing and Liberties)

3 Place de Fontenoy

TSA 80715

75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

  1. Table of Personal Data Processing

 

Title of the treatment

Purpose

Legal basis of the processing

Collected data

Conservation period

Recipient(s) of the data

Opening of accounts

Management of customer accounts and commercial prospecting mailings

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, date of birth, email address, telephone numbers, city, country, order history ;

> 3 years from the opening of the account if no order has been placed

In the case of an order, the storage period is the one indicated in the line "Order management".

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

Order management

Management of customer contracts

Performance of a contract (Art 6,1,b RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, email, company, billing address, delivery address, telephone numbers, means of payment, IP address,
order details, order number, order tracking number, exchange of information when ordering ;

> 5 years from the end of the contract for orders placed by professionals (Article L 110-4 of the Commercial Code; Article 2224 of the Civil Code) or for orders worth less than 120 euros placed by consumers >
10 years from delivery for orders placed by consumers worth more than 120 euros (Article L 213-1 and Article D213-2 of the Consumer Code),
> 10 years from the end of the accounting period for data used to draw up the accounts (Article L123-22 of the French Commercial Code).

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT

- external payment service provider

- external service providers in charge of delivery

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

Management of Ambassador rewards

Management of "Ambassador" contracts

Performance of a contract (Art 6,1,b RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, email, registration, "ambassador" code, billing address, telephone numbers, bank details, number of affiliates, total number of orders, order dates, order amounts, commission amounts, payment history;

 

> 5 years from the end of the execution of the contract

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

Shopping basket" reminders

Shopping cart reminder

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

E-mail address ;

> 3 years from the last connection (the user is an identified customer or prospect)

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

Management of enquiries

Management of requests for information made on the Site

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

Name, surname, first name, nickname, e-mail address, telephone numbers, city, country, subject of the request;

The shelf life depends on the nature of the application. As an example,

> the data corresponding to a request relating to a current order will be kept as indicated in the "Order Management" line.

 

> the data corresponding to a request relating to the products offered for sale or the terms and conditions of the "Ambassador" programme will be kept for 3 years from the last contact with the user in the absence of an order

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

Newsletter

Sending a newsletter

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, e-mail address, city, country;

> the data are kept until unsubscribing.
> in the event of unsubscription, the data necessary for the management of objections are kept for 3 years from the date of unsubscription

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

- external service provider in charge of sending the newsletter

 

Consumer notice

Management of the opinions given by consumers through the Site's functionalities and reusable for promotional purposes in accordance with the terms of a licence.

Performance of a contract (Art 6,1,b RGPD)

Last name, first name, nickname, date of publication, notice, email, photos ;

> 5 years from the end of the execution of the contract

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

- external service provider in charge of communication

Advertising targeting

Targeted advertising

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

E-mail, browsing information, IP address

> 13 months from consent

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

- external service provider in charge of communication

Sales statistics

Sales analysis

Legitimate interest of LILI MARGO to establish statistics in order to have a global vision of its sales, to analyse its results to improve its services (Art 6.1.f RGPD)

Last name, first name e-mail address, sales information

> 3 financial years closed following the last transaction with the user.

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

Connection tracking

Connection and navigation log

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

When the user has logged in via his account: the data processed is all the account information.


When the user has not logged in via a customer account, only the IP address and browsing information is collected.

> 13 months for data from cookies > 3
years from the last connection if the user is an identified
customer or prospect.

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Website, customer service and IT.

- external service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site

- external service provider in charge of communication